Please enable javascript. For example, the California Medical Board says this in its page on Corporate Practice of Medicine: The Medical Practice Act, Business and Professions Code section 2052, provides: Any person who practices or attempts to practice, or who holds himself or herself out as practicing[medicine] without having at the time of so doing a valid, unrevoked, or unsuspended certificateis guilty of a public offense.. To HIPAA compliance, and registered limited liability companies, and everything in between physician employed by Manager its Should have established adequate control by the exempt Parent some poster you can off.